Top 3 in each division by event between Sunday March 17, 2024 and Wednesday April 24, 2024








Sunday March 17, 2024 : Division A 1 Ross MacKenzie, 6, 368 2 Max Allison, 5, 74 3 Simon Gillam (Exp), 4, 272 Division B 1 Tom Wilson, 7, 468 2 Peter Hill, 6, 393 3 Richard Appleyard, 4, 191 Division C 1 Grant Wallace, 6, 575 2 Terry Smart, 5, 987 3 Willie Scott, 5, 434
Tuesday March 19, 2024 : FSL Knockout Division A 1 James Burley, 3, 274 2 Alec Robertson, 1, -274
Tuesday March 19, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Craig Solomons (Exp), 3, 222 2 Cecil Muscat, 2, 8 3 Kevin Synnott, 2, -70
Thursday March 21, 2024 : Clyde League Division A 1 Tom Wilson, 4, 201 2 Aileen Morrison, 0, -201
Thursday March 21, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Chris Cummins, 4, 347 2 Alec Robertson, 0, -347
Saturday March 23, 2024 : Midlands Scrabble League Division A 1 Jared Robinson (Exp), 4, 653 2 Irene Newberry, 0, -653
Saturday March 23, 2024 : Midlands Scrabble League Division A 1 Gerard Fox, 4, 326 2 Lesley Trotter, 0, -326
Saturday March 23, 2024 : Forth League Knockout Division A 1 Chris Cummins, 5, 969 2 Tom Wilson, 0, -969
Saturday March 23, 2024 : Division A 1 Jared Robinson (Exp), 2, 150 2 Lesley Trotter, 2, -150
Sunday March 24, 2024 : Forth League Div. B Division A 1 Heather Laird, 4, 207 2 Tom Wilson, 0, -207
Sunday March 24, 2024 : Cork Scrabble Tournament 2024 Division A 1 Kevin McMahon (GM), 13, 1466 2 Andy Goodwin (Exp), 11, 846 3 Brian Po, 10, 1125
Tuesday March 26, 2024 : Division A 1 Craig Solomons (Exp), 3, 310 2 Kevin Synnott, 3, 2 3 Phil Kelly, 3, -24
Tuesday March 26, 2024 : SILK 24 NE Div. Division A 1 Neil Scott (GM), 3, 375 2 Mary-Ann Bennett, 3, 359 3 Steven Morrice, 2, 117
Friday March 29, 2024 : Forth League Div. B Division A 1 Caroline Foy, 4, 316 2 Tony Herlt, 0, -316
Saturday March 30, 2024 : Easter Warm Up Friday 29 and Division A 1 Harshan Lamabadusuriya (GM), 8, 781 2 Nick Deller, 7, 619 3 John Ashmore, 7, 548 Division B 1 Ellie Mackin, 8, 1381 2 Peter Thorpe, 8, 597 3 David Shenkin, 7, 472
Saturday March 30, 2024 : SILK 24 Central Div. Division A 1 Chris Cummins, 9, 928 2 Amy Byrne, 4, -140 3 Simon Gillam (Exp), 3, -173
Sunday March 31, 2024 : SILK 24 NE Div. Division A 1 Max Allison, 3, 737 2 Peter Hill, 3, 589 3 Neil Scott (GM), 3, 203
Sunday March 31, 2024 : SILK 24 Central Div. Division A 1 James Burley, 7, 864 2 Simon Gillam (Exp), 4, -7 3 Jim Wilkie, 4, -305
Sunday March 31, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Colin Nicol, 3, 242 2 Marion Keatings, 1, -242
Monday April 1, 2024 : Easter Matchplay Saturday 29 March to Monday April 1 Coventry Division A 1 Phil Robertshaw (GM), 18, 1649 2 Harshan Lamabadusuriya (GM), 17, 1383 3 Craig Solomons (Exp), 17, 960 Division B 1 Alison Sadler, 18, 1133 2 Greg Kelly, 16, 1040 3 Mary Allen, 16, 501
Tuesday April 2, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Craig Solomons (Exp), 3, 364 2 Bob Violett (Exp), 3, 263 3 Cecil Muscat, 3, -297
Thursday April 4, 2024 : Forth League KO Division A 1 Simon Gillam (Exp), 3, 364 2 Amy Byrne, 0, -364
Saturday April 6, 2024 : Cumbernauld Scrabble Tournament 6 April 2024 Division A 1 James Burley, 7, 714 2 Simon Gillam (Exp), 6, 389 3 Stu Harkness, 5, 220 Division B 1 Yvonne Holland, 6, 433 2 Tom Wilson, 6, 419 3 Heather Laird, 4, 57 Division C 1 Mark Callaghan, 6, 572 2 Grant Wallace, 5, 258 3 Paul Meehan, 5, 209
Saturday April 6, 2024 : Nottingham Nomads Division A 1 Jason Carney (Exp), 6, 33 2 Chris Hawkins (Exp), 5, 325 3 Jared Robinson (Exp), 5, 204 Division B 1 Rick Blakeway, 6, 465 2 Andrew Eames, 5, 223 3 Nuala O'Rourke, 5, 43 Division C 1 Michael Thomas, 7, 748 2 Stephen Wintle, 5, 119 3 Adrienne Berger, 4, -70 Division D 1 Chris Bluett, 7, 769 2 Mark Shaw, 5, 90 3 Linda Barratt, 5, -2
Sunday April 7, 2024 : SILK NE Div. Division A 1 Max Allison, 3, 699 2 Peter Hill, 3, 434 3 Richard Appleyard, 3, 217
Tuesday April 9, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Bob Violett (Exp), 4, 524 2 Cecil Muscat, 4, 320 3 Craig Solomons (Exp), 3, 207
Tuesday April 9, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Amy Byrne, 2, 44 2 Simon Gillam (Exp), 2, -44
Tuesday April 9, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 James Squires, 4, 264 2 Colin Nicol, 0, -264
Saturday April 13, 2024 : SILK 24 Central Div. Division A 1 James Burley, 2, 228 2 Chris Cummins, 1, -228
Saturday April 13, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Chris Cummins, 3, 7 2 James Burley, 1, -7
Sunday April 14, 2024 : SILK24 NE Div. Division A 1 Neil Scott (GM), 3, 1002 2 Steven Morrice, 3, 22 3 Max Allison, 2, 137
Tuesday April 16, 2024 : Hawkwell cllub games Division A 1 Bob Violett (Exp), 5, 236 2 Craig Solomons (Exp), 4, 585 3 Kevin Synnott, 2, -297
Sunday April 21, 2024 : Broadstairs Saucy Seaside Special Division A 1 Brett Smitheram (GM), 0, 0 2 Ryan Wee, 0, 0 3 Lewis Mackay (GM), 0, 0 Division B 1 Andrew Eames, 0, 0 2 Joseph Bennett, 0, 0 3 Steve{Oxford} Perry, 0, 0 Division C 1 Ruth Cawsey, 0, 0 2 Alan Abela, 0, 0 3 Nicky Huitson, 0, 0
Filters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Between

and

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
All 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
Hover over the uk-s links to view the rating results for a tournament or click the link to open

Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

With thanks to IconDrawer.com for use of the country Flag icons.

ABSP © 2016-18