Top 3 in each division by event between Sunday January 28, 2024 and Wednesday March 6, 2024








Sunday January 28, 2024 : Isle of Wight 2728 January Division A 1 Vince Boyle, 7, 479 2 Gary Oliver (GM), 7, 427 3 Bob Lynn, 7, 235 Division B 1 Ruth Cawsey, 8, 695 2 Andrew Eames, 8, 636 3 David Shenkin, 7, 360 Division C 1 Joyce Caruth, 7, 394 2 Margaret Staunton, 8, 279 3 Aiden Shawyer, 6, 471
Sunday January 28, 2024 : Chorlton Invitational Saturday and Division A 1 Wayne Kelly (GM), 13, 1325 2 Ryan Wee, 12, 1036 3 Natalie Zolty (Exp), 10, 582
Monday January 29, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Cecil Muscat, 4, 281 2 Craig Solomons (Exp), 4, 178 3 Kevin Synnott, 3, 403
Wednesday January 31, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Simon Gillam (Exp), 3, 39 2 Marion Keatings, 1, -39
Saturday February 3, 2024 : Southmoor Invitational Division A 1 Phil Robertshaw (GM), 6, 563 2 Harshan Lamabadusuriya (GM), 3, -563
Sunday February 4, 2024 : Fascinating Fun 3rd and 4th Feb Division A 1 Brigitte Brath, 11, 880 2 Liz Coles, 5, -387 3 Alan Abela, 4, 9
Monday February 5, 2024 : Clyde League Division A 1 Tom Wilson, 3, 307 2 Grant Wallace, 1, -307
Monday February 5, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 James Burley, 3, 271 2 Marion Keatings, 1, -271
Tuesday February 6, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Bob Violett (Exp), 5, 378 2 Craig Solomons (Exp), 4, 494 3 Cecil Muscat, 3, -85
Tuesday February 6, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Colin Nicol, 2, 72 2 Simon Gillam (Exp), 2, -72
Friday February 9, 2024 : Clyde League Division A 1 Aileen Morrison, 2, 45 2 Colin Nicol, 2, -45
Saturday February 10, 2024 : Nottingham Nomads Division A 1 Jared Robinson (Exp), 6, 283 2 Joel Davey, 5, 179 3 Gerard Fox, 5, 152 Division B 1 Rory Kemp, 6, 240 2 Paul{Tranmere} Thomson, 6, 167 3 Samuel Crispin, 5, 427 Division C 1 Matthew Pinner, 6, 403 2 Pauline Johnson, 6, 363 3 Alan Males, 5, 272 Division D 1 Paul Cartman, 6, 452 2 Chris Bluett, 5, 383 3 Margaret Pritchett, 5, 366
Tuesday February 13, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Alec Robertson, 3, 119 2 Amy Byrne, 1, -119
Tuesday February 13, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Bob Violett (Exp), 4, 518 2 Craig Solomons (Exp), 4, 356 3 Kevin Synnott, 3, 142
Wednesday February 14, 2024 : Midlands Scrabble League Division A 1 Rick Blakeway, 2, 266 2 Adrian{Sutton} Bailey, 2, -266
Thursday February 15, 2024 : Forth League Div. B Division A 1 Tom Wilson, 3, 79 2 Tony Herlt, 1, -79
Friday February 16, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 James Squires, 4, 467 2 Alec Robertson, 0, -467
Friday February 16, 2024 : Forth League Div. B Division A 1 Heather Laird, 4, 266 2 David Ross, 0, -266
Friday February 16, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 Chris Cummins, 3, 248 2 Colin Nicol, 1, -248
Saturday February 17, 2024 : Division A 1 Andrew Eames, 2, 59 2 Nuala O'Rourke, 2, -59
Saturday February 17, 2024 : Midlands Scrabble League Division A 1 Alan Males, 4, 291 2 Jack Mitchell, 0, -291
Saturday February 17, 2024 : Division A 1 Feargal Weatherhead (Exp), 7, 1066 2 Chris Broderick, 5, 569 3 Pauline Weatherhead, 5, 351
Saturday February 17, 2024 : Midlands Scrabble League Division A 1 Jared Robinson (Exp), 2, 99 2 Nuala O'Rourke, 2, -99
Saturday February 17, 2024 : Midlands Scrabble League Division A 1 Andrew Eames, 3, 159 2 Margaret Pritchett, 1, -159
Saturday February 17, 2024 : Midlands friendly Division A 1 Jared Robinson (Exp), 3, 754 2 Margaret Pritchett, 1, -754
Sunday February 18, 2024 : Division A 1 Neil Scott (GM), 11, 1001 2 Chris Cummins, 10, 96 3 Ross MacKenzie, 8, 613
Tuesday February 20, 2024 : Hawkwell Club Games Division A 1 Craig Solomons (Exp), 4, 381 2 Cecil Muscat, 3, 117 3 Bob Violett (Exp), 3, 116
Tuesday February 20, 2024 : Forth League Div. A Division A 1 James Squires, 3, 106 2 James Burley, 1, -106
Friday February 23, 2024 : Forth League Div B. Division A 1 Caroline Foy, 3, -44 2 Margaret Harkness, 2, 44
Saturday February 24, 2024 : Forth League Div. B Division A 1 Kenneth Ross, 3, 261 2 Michelle Riley, 1, -261
Sunday February 25, 2024 : Grand Slam Saturday 24th February and Division A 1 John Ashmore, 12, 855 2 Lukeman Owolabi (Exp), 12, 524 3 Rik Kennedy (Exp), 11, 748 Division B 1 Steve Graston, 12, 1132 2 Andrew Eames, 11, 889 3 Caroline McLaughlin, 11, 218
Sunday February 25, 2024 : Forth League Div. B Division A 1 Kenneth Ross, 4, 440 2 Tony Herlt, 0, -440
Tuesday February 27, 2024 : Essex Easygoers Division A 1 Bob Violett (Exp), 5, 442 2 Cecil Muscat, 4, 384 3 Rachelle Whiteoak, 3, -23
Filters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Between

and

Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
All 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
Hover over the uk-s links to view the rating results for a tournament or click the link to open

Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

With thanks to IconDrawer.com for use of the country Flag icons.

ABSP © 2016-18